MarBEF Data System



ERMS source details

Voultsiadou, E. (2005). Sponge diversity in the Aegean Sea: Check list and new information. Italian Zoology. 72 (1): 53-64.
149735
Voultsiadou, E.
2005
Sponge diversity in the Aegean Sea: Check list and new information
Italian Zoology
72 (1): 53-64
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
Mediterranean
Biodiversity, Taxonomic and ecological diversity
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Aaptos aaptos (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Acanthella acuta Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Agelas oroides (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Alectona millari Carter, 1879 (additional source)
Axinella cannabina (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Axinella polypoides Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Axinella verrucosa (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Calyx nicaeensis (Risso, 1826) (additional source)
Chondrilla nucula Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Chondrosia reniformis Nardo, 1847 (additional source)
Cliona celata Grant, 1826 (additional source)
Cliona schmidtii (Ridley, 1881) (additional source)
Cliona viridis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Corticium candelabrum Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Coscinoderma sporadense Voultsiadou-Koukoura, van Soest & Koukouras, 1991 (additional source)
Crambe crambe (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Crella fusifera Sarà, 1969 represented as Crella (Pytheas) fusifera Sarà, 1969 (additional source)
Crella sigmata Topsent, 1925 represented as Crella (Pytheas) sigmata Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Desmacella annexa Schmidt, 1870 (additional source)
Dictyonella marsilii (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Dictyonella obtusa (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Diplastrella bistellata (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Discodermia polydiscus (Bowerbank, 1869) (misapplication)
Erylus discophorus (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Erylus euastrum (Schmidt, 1868) accepted as Penares euastrum (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Eurypon cinctum Sarà, 1960 (additional source)
Geodia conchilega Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Geodia cydonium (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Haliclona aquaeductus (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) aquaeductus (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Haliclona cinerea (Grant, 1826) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) cinerea (Grant, 1826) (additional source)
Haliclona fibulata (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Haliclona (Gellius) fibulata (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Haliclona simulans (Johnston, 1842) represented as Haliclona (Haliclona) simulans (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Hamacantha falcula (Bowerbank, 1874) represented as Hamacantha (Vomerula) falcula (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Hemimycale columella (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Hymeniacidon perlevis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Hymerhabdia intermedia Sarà & Siribelli, 1960 (additional source)
Jaspis johnstonii (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Mycale contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Mycale massa (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Mycale (Mycale) massa (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Mycale rotalis (Bowerbank, 1874) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) rotalis (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Mycale syrinx (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) syrinx (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Mycale tunicata (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) tunicata (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Pachastrella monilifera Schmidt, 1868 (additional source)
Pachychalina rustica Schmidt, 1868 (additional source)
Penares helleri (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Phorbas fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Phorbas paupertas sensu Boury-Esnault, 1971 accepted as Phorbas topsenti Vacelet & Pérez, 2008 (additional source)
Plakina dilopha Schulze, 1880 (additional source)
Plakina monolopha Schulze, 1880 (additional source)
Plakina trilopha Schulze, 1880 (additional source)
Plakinastrella copiosa Schulze, 1880 (additional source)
Poecillastra compressa (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Raspailia viminalis Schmidt, 1862 represented as Raspailia (Raspailia) viminalis Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Samus anonymus Gray, 1867 (additional source)
Scopalina lophyropoda Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Spirastrella cunctatrix Schmidt, 1868 (additional source)
Stelletta dorsigera Schmidt, 1864 (additional source)
Stelletta grubei accepted as Stelletta grubii Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Stelletta hispida (Buccich, 1886) (additional source)
Stelletta stellata Topsent, 1893 (additional source)
Stoeba plicata (Schmidt, 1868) accepted as Dercitus (Stoeba) plicatus (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Stryphnus mucronatus (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Stryphnus ponderosus (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Tedania anhelans (Vio in Olivi, 1792) represented as Tedania (Tedania) anhelans (Vio in Olivi, 1792) (additional source)
Tethya aurantium (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Tethya citrina Sarà & Melone, 1965 (additional source)
Thenea muricata (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Timea stellifasciata Sarà & Siribelli, 1960 (additional source)
Topsentia contorta Sarà, 1961 accepted as Halichondria (Halichondria) contorta (Sarà, 1961) (additional source)
Ulosa stuposa (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Aegean Sea for Aaptos aaptos (Schmidt, 1864) 
Aegean Sea for Acanthella acuta Schmidt, 1862 
Aegean Sea for Agelas oroides (Schmidt, 1864) 
Aegean Sea for Axinella cannabina (Esper, 1794) 
Aegean Sea for Axinella cannabina (Esper, 1794) 
Aegean Sea for Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) 
Aegean Sea for Axinella polypoides Schmidt, 1862 
Aegean Sea for Axinella verrucosa (Esper, 1794) 
Aegean Sea for Calyx nicaeensis (Risso, 1826) 
Aegean Sea for Cliona celata Grant, 1826 
Aegean Sea for Crambe crambe (Schmidt, 1862) 
Aegean Sea for Desmacella annexa Schmidt, 1870 
Aegean Sea for Dictyonella marsilii (Topsent, 1893) 
Aegean Sea for Dictyonella obtusa (Schmidt, 1862) 
Aegean Sea for Geodia conchilega Schmidt, 1862 
Aegean Sea for Hymerhabdia intermedia Sarà & Siribelli, 1960 
Aegean Sea for Jaspis johnstonii (Schmidt, 1862) 
Aegean Sea for Pachastrella monilifera Schmidt, 1868 
Aegean Sea for Pachychalina rustica Schmidt, 1868 
Aegean Sea for Penares helleri (Schmidt, 1864) 
Aegean Sea for Scopalina lophyropoda Schmidt, 1862 
Aegean Sea for Spongosorites intricatus (Topsent, 1892) 
Aegean Sea for Stelletta stellata Topsent, 1893 
Aegean Sea for Stelligera stuposa (Ellis & Solander, 1786) 
Aegean Sea for Stoeba plicata (Schmidt, 1868) 
Aegean Sea for Stryphnus mucronatus (Schmidt, 1868) 
Aegean Sea for Stryphnus ponderosus (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Aegean Sea for Tethya aurantium (Pallas, 1766) 
Aegean Sea for Tethya citrina Sarà & Melone, 1965 
Aegean Sea for Thenea muricata (Bowerbank, 1858) 
Aegean Sea for Ulosa stuposa (Esper, 1794) 
Web site hosted and maintained by Flanders Marine Institute (VLIZ) - Contact
page generated: 2019-11-11 23:40:53 GMT+1