MarBEF Data System



ERMS source details

Sarà, M. (1960). Poriferi del litorale dell'isola d'lschia e loro ripartizioneper ambienti. Pubblicazioni della Stazione zoologica di Napoli. 31(3):421-472, pls XII-XIII.
8143
Sarà, M.
1960
Poriferi del litorale dell'isola d'lschia e loro ripartizioneper ambienti
Pubblicazioni della Stazione zoologica di Napoli
31(3):421-472, pls XII-XIII
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
Italy
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Aaptos aaptos (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Acarnus tortilis Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Adocia varia Sarà, 1958 accepted as Haliclona (Haliclona) varia (Sarà, 1958) (additional source)
Adocia venata Sarà, 1960 accepted as Haliclona (Haliclona) venata (Sarà, 1960) (original description)
Anchinoe fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Phorbas fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Anchinoe tenacior Topsent, 1925 accepted as Phorbas tenacior (Topsent, 1925) (additional source)
Ancorina cerebrum Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Aplysilla sulfurea Schulze, 1878 (additional source)
Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Bubaris vermiculata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Chondrosia reniformis Nardo, 1847 (additional source)
Clathria gradalis Topsent, 1925 represented as Clathria (Microciona) gradalis Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Clathria toximajor Topsent, 1925 represented as Clathria (Microciona) toximajor Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Clathria toxistricta Topsent, 1925 represented as Clathria (Clathria) toxistricta Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Clathria toxitenuis Topsent, 1925 represented as Clathria (Microciona) toxitenuis Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Clathrina cerebrum (Haeckel, 1872) accepted as Borojevia cerebrum (Haeckel, 1872) (additional source)
Clathrina contorta (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Ascandra contorta (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Cliona viridis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Corticium bowerbanki Sarà, 1960 accepted as Plakina bowerbanki (Sarà, 1960) (original description)
Crella mollior Topsent, 1925 represented as Crella (Crella) mollior Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Diplastrella bistellata (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Dysidea avara (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Erylus discophorus (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Erylus euastrum (Schmidt, 1868) accepted as Penares euastrum (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Eurypon cinctum Sarà, 1960 (original description)
Geodia cydonium (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Halichondria aurantiaca (Schmidt, 1864) represented as Axinyssa aurantiaca (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Halichondria convolvens Sarà, 1960 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) convolvens Sarà, 1960 (original description)
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Haliclona cinerea (Grant, 1826) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) cinerea (Grant, 1826) (additional source)
Haliclona cratera (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) cratera (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Halicnemia patera Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Hemimycale columella (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Hippospongia communis (Lamarck, 1814) (additional source)
Hymedesmia versicolor (Topsent, 1893) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) versicolor (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Ircinia oros (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Leuconia aspera (Schmidt, 1862) accepted as Leucandra aspera (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Mycale contareni (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Mycale contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Mycale massa (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Mycale (Mycale) massa (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Mycale tunicata (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) tunicata (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Myxilla iotrochotina (Topsent, 1892) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) iotrochotina (Topsent, 1892) (additional source)
Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Pachastrella monilifera Schmidt, 1868 (additional source)
Penares helleri (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Petrosia ficiformis (Poiret, 1789) represented as Petrosia (Petrosia) ficiformis (Poiret, 1789) (additional source)
Plakortis simplex Schulze, 1880 (additional source)
Pleraplysilla spinifera (Schulze, 1879) (additional source)
Raspaciona robusta Sarà, 1958 (additional source)
Rhizaxinella pyrifera (Delle Chiaje, 1828) (additional source)
Siphonochalina expansa Sarà, 1960 (original description)
Spirastrella cunctatrix Schmidt, 1868 (additional source)
Spongia officinalis var. adriatica Schmidt, 1862 accepted as Spongia (Spongia) officinalis Linnaeus, 1759 (additional source)
Spongia virgultosa (Schmidt, 1868) represented as Spongia (Spongia) virgultosa (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Stelletta grubii Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Stelletta stellata adriatica Sarà, 1960 (original description)
Suberites carnosus (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Suberites domuncula (Olivi, 1792) (additional source)
Sycon raphanus Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Tedania anhelans (Vio in Olivi, 1792) represented as Tedania (Tedania) anhelans (Vio in Olivi, 1792) (additional source)
Tethya aurantium (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Timea fasciata Topsent, 1934 (additional source)
Topsentia genitrix (Schmidt, 1870) accepted as Halichondria (Halichondria) genitrix (Schmidt, 1870) (additional source)
Verongia cavernicola Vacelet, 1959 accepted as Aplysina cavernicola (Vacelet, 1959) (additional source)
Web site hosted and maintained by Flanders Marine Institute (VLIZ) - Contact
page generated: 2019-11-12 09:33:19 GMT+1