MarBEF Data System



ERMS source details

Bromley, J.E.C., and J.S. Bleakney. (1984). Keys to the fauna and flora of Minas Basin. National Research Council of Canada Report 24119. 366 p.
2928
Bromley, J. E. C.; Bleakney, J. S.
1984
Keys to the fauna and flora of Minas Basin
National Research Council of Canada Report
24119(366): p.
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acanthodoris pilosa (Abildgaard in Müller, 1789) (additional source)
Aplidium glabrum (Verrill, 1871) (additional source)
Ascidia callosa Stimpson, 1852 (additional source)
Aulactinia stella (Verrill, 1864) (additional source)
Boltenia ovifera (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Buccinum totteni Stimpson, 1865 (additional source)
Buccinum undatum Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Cerebratulus lacteus (Leidy, 1851) (additional source)
Cuspidella grandis Hincks, 1868 accepted as Mitrocomella polydiademata (Romanes, 1876) (additional source)
Cuspidella humilis Hincks, 1866 (additional source)
Cyanophthalma obscura (Schultze, 1851) (additional source)
Dendrodoa carnea (Agassiz, 1850) (additional source)
Didemnum albidum (Verrill, 1871) (additional source)
Distaplia clavata (Sars, 1851) (additional source)
Electra crustulenta (Pallas, 1766) accepted as Einhornia crustulenta (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Eubranchus exiguus (Alder & Hancock, 1848) (additional source)
Eubranchus pallidus (Alder & Hancock, 1842) (additional source)
Eubranchus tricolor Forbes, 1838 (additional source)
Eudendrium arbusculum Hincks, 1868 accepted as Eudendrium arbuscula Wright, 1859 (additional source)
Eudendrium insigne Hincks, 1861 accepted as Eudendrium ramosum (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Eudendrium tenellum Allman, 1877 (additional source)
Eudorella truncatula (Bate, 1856) (additional source)
Flabellina gracilis (Alder & Hancock, 1844) accepted as Microchlamylla gracilis (Alder & Hancock, 1844) (additional source)
Flabellina pellucida (Alder & Hancock, 1843) accepted as Carronella pellucida (Alder & Hancock, 1843) (additional source)
Gammarus oceanicus Segerstråle, 1947 (additional source)
Gammarus setosus Dementieva, 1931 (additional source)
Hyale prevosti (H. Milne Edwards, 1830) accepted as Apohyale prevostii (H. Milne Edwards, 1830) (additional source)
Hydractinia echinata (Fleming, 1828) (additional source)
Lacuna vincta (Montagu, 1803) (additional source)
Leucosolenia botryoides (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Lineus ruber (Müller, 1774) (additional source)
Molgula citrina Alder & Hancock, 1848 (additional source)
Molgula complanata Alder & Hancock, 1870 (additional source)
Nematostella vectensis Stephenson, 1935 (additional source)
Oenopota bicarinata (Couthouy, 1838) accepted as Curtitoma violacea (Mighels & C. B. Adams, 1842) (additional source)
Oithona similis Claus, 1866 (additional source)
Onchidoris aspera (Alder & Hancock, 1842) accepted as Onchidoris muricata (O. F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Onoba aculeus (Gould, 1841) (additional source)
Ophiopholis aculeata (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Petricola pholadiformis Lamarck, 1818 accepted as Petricolaria pholadiformis (Lamarck, 1818) (additional source)
Polycera dubia M. Sars, 1829 accepted as Palio dubia (M. Sars, 1829) (additional source)
Polydora ciliata (Johnston, 1838) (additional source)
Protodorvillea kefersteini (McIntosh, 1869) (additional source)
Protohydra leuckarti Greeff, 1870 (additional source)
Ramphogordius sanguineus (Rathke, 1799) accepted as Lineus sanguineus (Rathke, 1799) (basis of record)
Strongylocentrotus droebachiensis (O.F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Temora longicornis (Müller O.F., 1785) (additional source)
Urosalpinx cinerea (Say, 1822) (additional source)
Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1761) (additional source)
Velutina laevigata (O. F. Müller, 1777) accepted as Velutina velutina (O. F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Web site hosted and maintained by Flanders Marine Institute (VLIZ) - Contact
page generated: 2019-10-16 21:57:23 GMT+1