MarBEF Data System



ERMS source details

Rolán E., 2005. Malacological Fauna From The Cape Verde Archipelago. Part 1, Polyplacophora and Gastropoda.
7027
Publication
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acanthochitona bouvieri (Rochebrune, 1881) (basis of record)
Acanthochitona subrubicunda Leloup, 1941 (basis of record)
Acmaea Eschscholtz, 1833 (additional source)
Acrilloscala lamyi (de Boury, 1909) (additional source)
Aldisa barlettai Ortea & Ballesteros, 1989 (additional source)
Alvania zetlandica (Montagu, 1815) (additional source)
Ammonicera rotundata (Palazzi, 1988) (additional source)
Anisocycla pointeli (de Folin, 1868) accepted as Ebala pointeli (de Folin, 1868) (basis of record)
Architectonica Röding, 1798 (additional source)
Architectonica nobilis Röding, 1798 (additional source)
Atlanta helicinoides Souleyet, 1852 accepted as Atlanta helicinoidea J.E. Gray, 1850 (additional source)
Atlanta inclinata Souleyet, 1852 accepted as Atlanta inclinata J.E. Gray, 1850 (additional source)
Atlanta inflata Souleyet, 1852 accepted as Atlanta inflata J.E. Gray, 1850 (additional source)
Atlanta lesueurii Souleyet, 1852 accepted as Atlanta lesueurii J.E. Gray, 1850 (additional source)
Batheulima fuscoapicata (Jeffreys, 1884) (additional source)
Berthella stellata (Risso, 1826) (additional source)
Bolma rugosa (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Bosellia leve Fernández-Ovies & Ortea, 1986 accepted as Bosellia levis Fernandez-Ovies & Ortea, 1986 (basis of record)
Botryphallus Ponder, 1990 (additional source)
Bufonaria marginata (Gmelin, 1791) accepted as Aspa marginata (Gmelin, 1791) (basis of record)
Bulla mabillei Locard, 1897 (additional source)
Bursa scrobiculator [sic] accepted as Bursa scrobilator (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Bursa thomae (d'Orbigny, 1847) accepted as Bursa rhodostoma thomae (d'Orbigny, 1847) (additional source)
Bursatella Blainville, 1817 (additional source)
Caecum armoricum de Folin, 1869 (additional source)
Cancellaria (Cancellaria) similis G. B. Sowerby I, 1833 accepted as Bivetiella similis (G. B. Sowerby I, 1833) (additional source)
Capulus ungaricus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Carinaria lamarcki Péron & Lesueur, 1810 accepted as Carinaria lamarckii Blainville, 1817 (basis of record)
Cavolinia longirostris (Lesueur in Blainville, 1821) accepted as Diacavolinia longirostris (Blainville, 1821) (additional source)
Cavolinia tridentata (Forsskål in Niebuhr, 1775) (additional source)
Cavolinia uncinata (d'Orbigny, 1834) (additional source)
Cerithiopsis amblytera (Watson, 1880) accepted as Cerithiella amblytera (Watson, 1880) (basis of record)
Cerithiopsis barleei Jeffreys, 1867 (additional source)
Cerithiopsis tubercularis (Montagu, 1803) (additional source)
Chaetopleura Shuttleworth, 1853 (additional source)
Charonia variegata (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Chromodoris purpurea (Risso in Guérin, 1831) accepted as Felimida purpurea (Risso, 1831) (additional source)
Chrysallida sigmoidea (Monterosato, 1880) accepted as Strioturbonilla sigmoidea (Monterosato, 1880) (additional source)
Cirsotrema cochlea (G. B. Sowerby II, 1844) accepted as Cirsotrema pumiceum (Brocchi, 1814) (additional source)
Cliopsis krohnii Troschel, 1854 (additional source)
Comarmondia gracilis (Montagu, 1803) (additional source)
Coralliophila meyendorffii (Calcara, 1845) (additional source)
Costasiella virescens Pruvot-Fol, 1951 (additional source)
Crepidula aculeata (Gmelin, 1791) accepted as Bostrycapulus aculeatus (Gmelin, 1791) (additional source)
Creseis acicula (Rang, 1828) accepted as Creseis clava (Rang, 1828) (additional source)
Crisilla Monterosato, 1917 (additional source)
Cylichna cylindracea (Pennant, 1777) (additional source)
Cymatium aquatile (Reeve, 1844) accepted as Monoplex aquatilis (Reeve, 1844) (additional source)
Cymatium kobelti (Maltzan, 1884) accepted as Turritriton kobelti (Maltzan, 1884) (additional source)
Cymatium labiosum (Wood, 1828) accepted as Turritriton labiosus (Wood, 1828) (additional source)
Cymatium nicobaricum (Röding, 1798) accepted as Monoplex nicobaricus (Röding, 1798) (additional source)
Cymatium parthenopeum (Salis Marschlins, 1793) accepted as Monoplex parthenopeus (Salis Marschlins, 1793) (additional source)
Cymatium tranquebaricum (Lamarck, 1816) accepted as Monoplex tranquebaricus (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Cymatium trigonum (Gmelin, 1791) accepted as Monoplex trigonus (Gmelin, 1791) (additional source)
Diacria trispinosa (Blainville, 1821) (additional source)
Diodora dorsata (Monterosato, 1878) (additional source)
Diodora gibberula (Lamarck, 1822) (additional source)
Discotectonica discus (Philippi, 1844) (additional source)
Doto rosea Trinchese, 1881 (additional source)
Elysia flava Verrill, 1901 (additional source)
Elysia subornata A. E. Verrill, 1901 (additional source)
Emarginella Pilsbry, 1891 (basis of record)
Emarginella huzardii (Payraudeau, 1826) accepted as Emarginula huzardii Payraudeau, 1826 (basis of record)
Emarginula multistriata Jeffreys, 1882 (additional source)
Epitonium algerianum (Weinkauff, 1866) (additional source)
Epitonium candidissimum (Monterosato, 1877) (additional source)
Epitonium celesti (Aradas, 1854) (additional source)
Epitonium dendrophylliae Bouchet & Warén, 1986 accepted as Epidendrium dendrophylliae (Bouchet & Warén, 1986) (additional source)
Epitonium fischeri (Watson, 1897) (additional source)
Epitonium linctum (de Boury & Monterosato, 1890) (additional source)
Epitonium nitidella (Dall, 1889) (additional source)
Epitonium pulchellum (Bivona, 1832) (additional source)
Epitonium striatissimum (Monterosato, 1878) (additional source)
Epitonium tiberii (de Boury, 1890) (additional source)
Epitonium vittatum (Jeffreys, 1884) (additional source)
Ercolania funerea (A. Costa, 1867) accepted as Ercolania viridis (A. Costa, 1866) (additional source)
Ercolania lozanoi Ortea, 1982 (basis of record)
Eulimella digenes (Dautzenberg & Fischer, 1896) (basis of record)
Eulimella scillae (Scacchi, 1835) (additional source)
Facelina bostoniensis (Couthouy, 1838) (additional source)
Favorinus Gray, 1850 (additional source)
Favorinus branchialis (Rathke, 1806) (additional source)
Fissurella nubecula (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Fowlerina Pelseneer, 1906 (additional source)
Fowlerina punctata (Tesch, 1903) (additional source)
Fusinus bocagei (P. Fischer, 1882) (additional source)
Fusiturris similis (Bivona Ant. in Bivona And., 1838) (additional source)
Gyroscala lamellosa (Lamarck, 1822) (additional source)
Haminoea orteai Talavera, Murillo & Templado, 1987 (additional source)
Heliacus d'Orbigny, 1842 (additional source)
Heliacus perrieri (Rochebrune, 1881) accepted as Heliacus (Teretropoma) infundibuliformis perrieri (Rochebrune, 1881) represented as Heliacus infundibuliformis perrieri (Rochebrune, 1881) (basis of record)
Heliacus subvariegatus (d'Orbigny, 1852) accepted as Heliacus fallaciosus (Tiberi, 1872) (additional source)
Hyalocylis Fol, 1875 (additional source)
Hyalocylis striata (Rang, 1828) (additional source)
Hypselodoris picta verdensis Ortea, Valdés & García-Gómez, 1996 accepted as Felimare picta verdensis (Ortea, Valdés & García-Gómez, 1996) (basis of record)
Lacuna bourguignati Rochebrune, 1882 accepted as Fossarus ambiguus (Linnaeus, 1758) (source of synonymy)
Lamellaria latens (O. F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Lamellaria perspicua (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Lepidochitona (Lepidochitona) canariensis (Thiele, 1909) represented as Lepidochitona canariensis (Thiele, 1909) (additional source)
Limacina lesueurii (d'Orbigny, 1835) (additional source)
Azores for Philine calva van der Linden, 1995 
Brazil for Elysia subornata A. E. Verrill, 1901 
Canary Islands for Philine calva van der Linden, 1995 
Cape Verde for Alvania cimicoides (Forbes, 1844) 
Cape Verde for Aplysia dactylomela Rang, 1828 
Cape Verde for Aplysia depilans Gmelin, 1791 
Cape Verde for Aplysia fasciata Poiret, 1789 
Cape Verde for Berthellina edwardsii (Vayssière, 1897) 
Cape Verde for Bosellia leve Fernández-Ovies & Ortea, 1986 
Cape Verde for Bursatella leachii guineensis Bebbington, 1969 
Cape Verde for Dolabrifera dolabrifera (Rang, 1828) 
Cape Verde for Elysia flava Verrill, 1901 
Cape Verde for Elysia subornata A. E. Verrill, 1901 
Cape Verde for Elysia timida (Risso, 1818) 
Cape Verde for Lobiger serradifalci (Calcara, 1840) 
Cape Verde for Nanobalcis nana (Monterosato, 1878) 
Cape Verde for Oxynoe olivacea Rafinesque, 1814 
Cape Verde for Philine calva van der Linden, 1995 
Cape Verde for Pleurobranchus garciagomezi Cervera, Cattaneo-Vietti & Edmunds, 1996 
Cape Verde for Stylocheilus striatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) 
Cape Verde for Truncatella subcylindrica (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Cape Verde for Umbraculum mediterraneum (Lamarck, 1819) 
Cape Verde for Vitreolina philippi (de Rayneval & Ponzi, 1854) 
Cape Verde Basin for Prochaetoderma yongei Scheltema, 1985 
Circumtropical for Dolabrifera dolabrifera (Rang, 1828) 
Circumtropical for Stylocheilus striatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) 
Ghana for Bursatella leachii guineensis Bebbington, 1969 
Web site hosted and maintained by Flanders Marine Institute (VLIZ) - Contact
Number of visitors: 4003394 - Total hits: 66770027 (since 2004-11-24) - page generated: 2018-02-21 10:31:02 GMT+1