MarBEF Data System
ERMS Taxon list
Alcataenia atlantiensis Hoberg, 1991
Alcataenia larina (Krabbe, 1869)
Alcataenia micracantha (Krabbe, 1869)
Anomotaenia aurita (Rudolphi, 1819) Fuhrmann, 1908 accepted as Glossocercus aurita (Rudolphi, 1819) Bona, 1994
Anomotaenia dubininae (Spassky, 1968)
Anomotaenia hydrochelidonis (Dubinina, 1953) accepted as Laritaenia hydrochelidonis (Dubinina, 1953)
Anomotaenia micracantha (Krabbe, 1869) accepted as Alcataenia micracantha (Krabbe, 1869)
Anomotaenia microrhyncha (Krabbe, 1869) Cohn, 1900
Aploparaksis brachyphallos (Krabbe, 1869) Fuhrmann, 1908
Aploparaksis crassirostris (Krabbe, 1869) Clerc, 1903
Aploparaksis filum (Goeze, 1782)
Aploparaksis larina Fuhrmann, 1921 accepted as Aploparaksis brachyphallos (Krabbe, 1869) Fuhrmann, 1908
Aploparaksis microcirrus (Bondarenko, 1966) Belopolskaya & Kulachkova, 1968
Aploparaksis octacantha Spasskaya, 1950
Aploparaksis pseudofilum (Clerc, 1902) Clerc, 1903
Aploparaksis rauschi Webster, 1955
Armadoskrjabinia medici (Stossich, 1890)
Armadoskrjabinia parviuncinata (Meggitt, 1927)
Cloacotaenia megalops (Nitzsch in Creplin, 1829)
Colymbilepis multistriata (Rudolphi, 1810)
Confluaria furcifera (Krabbe, 1869)
Confluaria podicipina (Szymanski, 1905)
Dendrouterina karajasicus (Kurashvili, 1957) accepted as Lateriporus karajasicus Kurashvili, 1957
Dendrouterina mahdiaensis (Joyeux, 1923)
Dicranotaenia coronula (Dujardin, 1845)
Dicranotaenia spasskii (Shigin, 1961) accepted as Wardium spasskii Shigin, 1961
Dictymetra laevigata (Rudolphi, 1819) Spassky & Spasskaya, 1971
Dictymetra nymphaea (Schrank, 1790) Spassky & Spasskaya, 1971
Dilepis undula (Schrank, 1788) Cohn, 1900
Diorchis inflata (Rudolphi, 1819)
Diploposthe laevis (Bloch, 1782)
Dubininolepis rostellata (Abildgaard, 1790)
Dubininolepis swiderskii (Gasowska, 1932)
Echinocotyle druzniensis Jarecka, 1958
Echinocotyle multiglandularis Baczynska, 1914
Echinocotyle oweni (Moghe, 1933)
Echinocotyle verschureni (Baer, 1959)
Echinocotyle vojteki Koubek, 1982
Fimbriaria fasciolaris (Pallas, 1781) Froelich, 1802
Fimbriarioides intermedia (Fuhrmann, 1913)
Flamingolepis liguloides (Gervais, 1847)
Glossocercus aurita (Rudolphi, 1819) Bona, 1994
Gryporhynchus cheilancristrotus (Wedl, 1855) accepted as Neogryporhynchus cheilancristrotus (Wedl, 1855) Baer & Bona, 1960
Gryporhynchus pusillus von Nordmann, 1832
Hymenolepis fusus (Krabbe, 1869) Bondarenko & Kontrimavichus, 2004
Joyeuxilepis decacantha (Fuhrmann, 1913) Gulyaev, 1989
Laricanthus lateralis (Mayhew, 1925) Spasskii, 1962
Laritaenia hydrochelidonis (Dubinina, 1953)
Lateriporus clerci (Johnston, 1912) Fuhrmann, 1932
Lateriporus karajasicus Kurashvili, 1957
Lateriporus teres (Krabbe, 1869) Fuhrmann, 1907
Microsomacanthus abortiva (Linstow, 1904)
Microsomacanthus diorchis (Fuhrmann, 1913) Burt & McLaughlin, 1975
Microsomacanthus ductilis (Linton, 1928)
Microsomacanthus fausti (Shen, 1932)
Microsomacanthus heterospinus Spassky & Jurpalova, 1964
Microsomacanthus microskrjabini Spassky & Jurpalova, 1964
Microsomacanthus microsoma (Creplin, 1829)
Nadejdolepis nitidulans (Krabbe, 1882) Spassky & Spasskaya, 1954
Neogryporhynchus cheilancristrotus (Wedl, 1855) Baer & Bona, 1960
Ophryocotyle proteus Friis, 1870
Paradilepis scolecina (Rudolphi, 1819)
Paricterotaenia dodecacantha (Krabbe, 1869)
Paricterotaenia inversa (Rudolphi, 1819)
Paricterotaenia porosa (Rudolphi, 1810)
Paricterotaenia ransomi (Linton, 1927)
Paricterotaenia sternina (Krabbe, 1869)
Parvitaenia ardeolae Burt, 1940
Passerilepis crenata (Goeze, 1782)
Platyscolex ciliata (Fuhrmann, 1913)
Pseudanomotaenia larina (Krabbe, 1869) accepted as Alcataenia larina (Krabbe, 1869)
Retinometra pittalugai (Lopez-Neyra, 1932)
Retinometra skrjabini (Mathevossian, 1945)
Sobolevicanthus gracilis (Zeder, 1803) Spasskii & Spasskaya, 1954
Sobolevicanthus octacanthoides (Fuhrmann, 1906)
Taenia aurita Rudolphi, 1819 accepted as Glossocercus aurita (Rudolphi, 1819) Bona, 1994
Tatria biremis Kowalewski, 1904
Tatria decacantha Fuhrmann, 1913 accepted as Joyeuxilepis decacantha (Fuhrmann, 1913) Gulyaev, 1989
Valipora ardeolae (Singh, 1952)
Valipora mutabilis Linton, 1927
Valipora unilateralis (Rudolphi, 1819)
Variolepis farciminosa (Goeze, 1782)
Wardium cirrosa (Krabbe, 1869)
Wardium filamentoovatum Shigin, 1961
Wardium fryei Mayhew, 1925
Wardium fusa (Krabbe, 1869) Spassky, 1961 accepted as Hymenolepis fusus (Krabbe, 1869) Bondarenko & Kontrimavichus, 2004
Wardium recurvirostrae (Krabbe, 1869)
Wardium spasskii Shigin, 1961
Wardium stellorae (Deblock, Biguet & Capron, 1960)