MarBEF Data System
ERMS Taxon list
Acanthancora clavatancora Topsent, 1927 accepted as Pseudohalichondria clavatancora (Topsent, 1927)
Acanthancora schmidti (Topsent, 1898)
Acarnus levii (Vacelet, 1960)
Acarnus tortilis Topsent, 1892
Acheliderma lemniscata Topsent, 1892 accepted as Acheliderma lemniscatum Topsent, 1892
Acheliderma lemniscatum Topsent, 1892
Acheliderma planum (Topsent, 1927)
Aegogropila varians Gray, 1867 accepted as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859)
Alebion piceum Vosmaer, 1882 accepted as Iophon piceum (Vosmaer, 1882)
Amphilectus armatus (Bowerbank, 1862) accepted as Clathria (Microciona) armata (Bowerbank, 1862)
Amphilectus columnatus (Topsent, 1890)
Amphilectus foliata (Bowerbank, 1874) accepted as Clathria (Clathria) barleei (Bowerbank, 1866)
Amphilectus fucorum (Esper, 1794)
Amphilectus gerzensteini Swartschevsky, 1906 accepted as Crella gerzensteini (Swartschevsky, 1906)
Amphilectus glaber (Brøndsted, 1924)
Amphilectus laciniosa (Bowerbank in Norman, 1869) accepted as Clathria (Clathria) barleei (Bowerbank, 1866)
Amphilectus lobata (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Amphilectus ovulum (Schmidt, 1870)
Amphilectus lobatus (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Amphilectus ovulum (Schmidt, 1870)
Amphilectus mutulus (Bowerbank, 1874) accepted as Clathria (Clathria) barleei (Bowerbank, 1866)
Amphilectus osculosus Topsent, 1892 accepted as Phorbas osculosus (Topsent, 1892)
Amphilectus ovulum (Schmidt, 1870)
Amphilectus pedicellatus (Lundbeck, 1905)
Amphilectus strongylatus Alander, 1942 accepted as Esperiopsis strongylatus (Alander, 1942)
Amphilectus typichela (Lundbeck, 1905)
Anchinoe arneseni Topsent, 1913 accepted as Phorbas perarmatus (Bowerbank, 1866)
Anchinoe fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Phorbas fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866)
Anchinoe perarmatus (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Phorbas perarmatus (Bowerbank, 1866)
Anchinoe roemeri Hentschel, 1929 accepted as Phorbas roemeri (Hentschel, 1929)
Anchinoe tenacior Topsent, 1925 accepted as Phorbas tenacior (Topsent, 1925)
Anisocrella hymedesmina Topsent, 1927
Anisotylacanthea curvata Vacelet, 1969 accepted as Damiria curvata (Vacelet, 1969)
Antho (Acarnia) arctica (Koltun, 1959)
Antho (Acarnia) brattegardi van Soest & Stone, 1986 accepted as Antho (Jia) brattegardi van Soest & Stone, 1986
Antho (Acarnia) circonflexa (Lévi, 1960)
Antho (Acarnia) coriacea (Bowerbank, 1874)
Antho (Acarnia) elegans (Ridley & Dendy, 1887)
Antho (Acarnia) erecta (Ferrer Hernández, 1923) accepted as Antho (Plocamia) erecta (Ferrer Hernández, 1923)
Antho (Acarnia) novizelanica (Ridley & Duncan, 1881) accepted as Antho (Plocamia) novizelanica (Ridley & Duncan, 1881)
Antho (Acarnia) signata (Topsent, 1904)
Antho (Antho) arcitenens (Topsent, 1892)
Antho (Antho) dichotoma (Linnaeus, 1767)
Antho (Antho) granditoxa Picton & Goodwin, 2007
Antho (Antho) inconstans (Topsent, 1925)
Antho (Antho) involvens (Schmidt, 1864)
Antho (Antho) oxeifera (Ferrer-Hernandez, 1921)
Antho (Antho) paradoxa (Babiç, 1922)
Antho (Antho) paucispina Sarà & Siribelli, 1962
Antho (Jia) brattegardi van Soest & Stone, 1986
Antho (Plocamia) erecta (Ferrer Hernández, 1923)
Antho (Plocamia) novizelanica (Ridley & Duncan, 1881)
Antho arctica (Koltun, 1959) represented as Antho (Acarnia) arctica (Koltun, 1959)
Antho brattegardi van Soest & Stone, 1986 represented as Antho (Jia) brattegardi van Soest & Stone, 1986
Antho circonflexa (Lévi, 1960) represented as Antho (Acarnia) circonflexa (Lévi, 1960)
Antho coriacea (Bowerbank, 1874) represented as Antho (Acarnia) coriacea (Bowerbank, 1874)
Antho coriacea var. elegans (Ridley & Dendy, 1887) accepted as Antho (Acarnia) elegans (Ridley & Dendy, 1887)
Antho dichotoma (Linnaeus, 1767) represented as Antho (Antho) dichotoma (Linnaeus, 1767)
Antho erecta (Ferrer Hernández, 1923) represented as Antho (Plocamia) erecta (Ferrer Hernández, 1923)
Antho fragilis (Koltun, 1959) accepted as Wigginsia wigginsi de Laubenfels, 1953
Antho granditoxa Picton & Goodwin, 2007 represented as Antho (Antho) granditoxa Picton & Goodwin, 2007
Antho inconstans (Topsent, 1925) represented as Antho (Antho) inconstans (Topsent, 1925)
Antho involvens (Schmidt, 1864) represented as Antho (Antho) involvens (Schmidt, 1864)
Antho involvens var. inconstans (Topsent, 1925) accepted as Antho (Antho) inconstans (Topsent, 1925)
Antho lundbecki (Breitfuss, 1912) accepted as Plocamionida ambigua (Bowerbank, 1866)
Antho oxeifera (Ferrer-Hernandez, 1921) represented as Antho (Antho) oxeifera (Ferrer-Hernandez, 1921)
Antho paradoxa (Babic, 1922) represented as Antho (Antho) paradoxa (Babiç, 1922)
Antho paucispina Sarà & Siribelli, 1962 represented as Antho (Antho) paucispina Sarà & Siribelli, 1962
Artemisina apollinis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)
Artemisina arciger (Schmidt, 1870) accepted as Artemisina arcigera (Schmidt, 1870)
Artemisina arcigera (Schmidt, 1870)
Artemisina arcigera var. spiceps Rezvoi, 1925 accepted as Artemisina arcigera (Schmidt, 1870)
Artemisina erecta Topsent, 1904
Artemisina foliata (Bowerbank, 1874) accepted as Clathria (Clathria) barleei (Bowerbank, 1866)
Artemisina hispanica Ferrer Hernández, 1918 accepted as Artemisina transiens Topsent, 1890
Artemisina suberitoides Vosmaer, 1885 accepted as Artemisina arcigera (Schmidt, 1870)
Artemisina transiens Topsent, 1890
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) bihamatifera (Carter, 1876)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) comata Lundbeck, 1905 accepted as Lycopodina comata (Lundbeck, 1905)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) cupressiformis (Carter, 1874) accepted as Lycopodina cupressiformis (Carter, 1874)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) furcata Lundbeck, 1905
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) hydra Lundbeck, 1905 accepted as Lycopodina hydra (Lundbeck, 1905)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) hypogea Vacelet & Boury-Esnault, 1996 accepted as Lycopodina hypogea (Vacelet & Boury-Esnault, 1996)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) infundibulum (Levinsen, 1887) accepted as Lycopodina infundibulum (Levinsen, 1887)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) lycopodium (Levinsen, 1887) accepted as Lycopodina lycopodium (Levinsen, 1887)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) minuta (Lambe, 1900) accepted as Lycopodina minuta (Lambe, 1900)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) pennatula (Schmidt, 1875)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) quadriserialis Tendal, 1973
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) ramosa Koltun, 1958
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) versatilis (Topsent, 1890) accepted as Lycopodina versatilis (Topsent, 1890)
Asbestopluma (Helophloeina) stylivarians (Topsent, 1929)
Asbestopluma bihamatifera (Carter, 1876) represented as Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) bihamatifera (Carter, 1876)
Asbestopluma pennatula (Schmidt, 1875) represented as Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) pennatula (Schmidt, 1875)
Astylinifer planus Topsent, 1927 accepted as Acheliderma planum (Topsent, 1927)
Batzella inops (Topsent, 1891)
Bomba tricincta (Hentschel, 1929)
Celtodoryx ciocalyptoides (Burton, 1935)
Celtodoryx girardae Pérez, Perrin, Carteron, Vacelet & Boury-Esnault, 2006 accepted as Celtodoryx ciocalyptoides (Burton, 1935)
Chaetodoryx insinuans (Topsent, 1936)
Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) burtoni Tendal, 1973
Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) gigantea (Hansen, 1885) accepted as Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) grandis (Verrill, 1879)
Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) grandis (Verrill, 1879)