MarBEF Data System



ERMS source details

Alander, H. (1942). Sponges from the Swedish west-coast and adjacent waters. Ph.D. Thesis. (University of Lund, H. Struves: Gøteborg). Pp. 1-95, 15 pls.
7036
Alander, H.
1942
Sponges from the Swedish west-coast and adjacent waters.
Ph.D. Thesis. (University of Lund, H. Struves: Gøteborg)
Pp. 1-95, 15 pls
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acantheurypon scabiosum Topsent, 1927 accepted as Eurypon scabiosum (Topsent, 1927) (additional source)
Aka labyrinthica (Hancock, 1849) accepted as Siphonodictyon labyrinthicum (Hancock, 1849) (misapplication)
Alectona Carter, 1879 (additional source)
Alectona millari Carter, 1879 (additional source)
Amphilectus fucorum (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Amphilectus strongylatus Alander, 1942 accepted as Esperiopsis strongylatus (Alander, 1942) (original description)
Antho dichotoma (Linnaeus, 1767) represented as Antho (Antho) dichotoma (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Aplysilla rosea (Barrois, 1876) (additional source)
Aplysilla sulfurea Schulze, 1878 (additional source)
Artemisina foliata (Bowerbank, 1874) accepted as Clathria (Clathria) barleei (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Asbestopluma pennatula (Schmidt, 1875) represented as Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) pennatula (Schmidt, 1875) (additional source)
Biemna variantia (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Cladorhiza abyssicola Sars, 1872 (additional source)
Cliona celata Grant, 1826 (additional source)
Cliona lobata Hancock, 1849 (additional source)
Cliona vastifica Hancock, 1849 accepted as Pione vastifica (Hancock, 1849) (additional source)
Coelosphaera physa (Schmidt, 1875) represented as Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) physa (Schmidt, 1875) (additional source)
Crella akraleitae (Brøndsted, 1932) represented as Crella (Pytheas) akraleitae (Brøndsted, 1932) (additional source)
Crella basispinosa Burton, 1931 represented as Crella (Pytheas) basispinosa Burton, 1931 (additional source)
Crella pyrula (Carter, 1876) represented as Crella (Yvesia) pyrula (Carter, 1876) (additional source)
Crella schottlaenderi (Arndt, 1913) represented as Crella (Pytheas) schottlaenderi (Arndt, 1913) (basis of record)
Crellomima imparidens Rezvoi, 1925 (additional source)
Dragmastra normani (Sollas, 1880) accepted as Stelletta normani Sollas, 1880 (additional source)
Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Forcepia forcipis (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Forcepia (Forcepia) forcipis (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Geodia barretti Bowerbank, 1858 (additional source)
Grantessa kuekenthali (Breitfuss, 1896) accepted as Sycettusa kuekenthali (Breitfuss, 1896) (additional source)
Grantia capillosa (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Grantia compressa (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) bowerbanki Burton, 1930 (additional source)
Halichondria diversispiculata Burton, 1930 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) diversispiculata Burton, 1930 (additional source)
Halichondria normani Burton, 1930 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) normani Burton, 1930 (additional source)
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Haliclona implexa (Schmidt, 1868) represented as Haliclona (Soestella) implexa (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Haliclona oculata (Linnaeus, 1759) represented as Haliclona (Haliclona) oculata (Linnaeus, 1759) (additional source)
Haliclona pulcherrima (Fristedt, 1885) accepted as Haliclona (Haliclona) urceolus (Rathke & Vahl, 1806) (new combination reference)
Haliclona urceolus (Rathe & Vahl, 1806) represented as Haliclona (Haliclona) urceolus (Rathke & Vahl, 1806) (additional source)
Halicnemia loennbergi Alander, 1942 accepted as Paratimea loennbergi (Alander, 1942) (original description)
Halisarca dujardinii Johnston, 1842 (additional source)
Hamacantha falcula (Bowerbank, 1874) represented as Hamacantha (Vomerula) falcula (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Hymantho bitoxa Burton, 1930 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) bitoxa (Burton, 1930) (additional source)
Hymedesmia curvichela Lundbeck, 1910 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) curvichela Lundbeck, 1910 (additional source)
Hymedesmia digitata Lundbeck, 1910 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) digitata Lundbeck, 1910 (additional source)
Hymedesmia donsi Alander, 1937 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) donsi Alander, 1937 (additional source)
Hymedesmia koehleri (Topsent, 1896) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) koehleri (Topsent, 1896) (additional source)
Hymedesmia paupertas (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) paupertas (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Hymedesmia procumbens Lundbeck, 1910 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) procumbens Lundbeck, 1910 (additional source)
Hymedesmia similis Lundbeck, 1910 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) similis Lundbeck, 1910 (additional source)
Hymedesmia tenuisigma Lundbeck, 1910 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) tenuisigma Lundbeck, 1910 (additional source)
Hymedesmia truncata Lundbeck, 1910 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) truncata Lundbeck, 1910 (additional source)
Hymenancora conjungens Lundbeck, 1910 (additional source)
Hymenancora tenuisclera Lundbeck, 1910 (additional source)
Hymeniacidon fallax Bowerbank, 1866 (additional source)
Hymeraphia stellifera Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Iophon hyndmani (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Iophon variopocillatus Alander, 1942 accepted as Iophon variopocillatum Alander, 1942 (original description)
Isops phlegraei Sollas, 1880 accepted as Geodia phlegraei (Sollas, 1880) (additional source)
Leucosolenia botryoides (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Leucosolenia complicata (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Leucosolenia coriacea (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Lissodendoryx fragilis (Fristedt, 1885) represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) fragilis (Fristedt, 1885) (additional source)
Melonanchora emphysema (Schmidt, 1875) (additional source)
Microciona acanthotoxa (Stephens, 1916) accepted as Clathria (Clathria) acanthotoxa (Stephens, 1916) (new combination reference)
Microciona armata Bowerbank, 1862 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) armata (Bowerbank, 1862) (additional source)
Microciona ctenichela Alander, 1942 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) ctenichela (Alander, 1942) (original description)
Microciona elliptichela Alander, 1942 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) elliptichela (Alander, 1942) (original description)
Microciona strepsitoxa Hope, 1889 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) strepsitoxa (Hope, 1889) (additional source)
Mycale lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Mycale (Mycale) lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Mycale placoides (Carter, 1876) accepted as Mycale (Mycale) lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Myxilla fimbriata (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) fimbriata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Myxilla incrustans (Johnston, 1842) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) incrustans (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Pachymatisma johnstonia (Bowerbank in Johnston, 1842) (misapplication)
Phakellia robusta Bowerbank, 1866 (additional source)
Phakellia ventilabrum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Pleraplysilla minchini Topsent, 1905 accepted as Pleraplysilla spinifera (Schulze, 1879) (additional source)
Plocamiancora arndti Alander, 1942 (original description)
Plocamionida ambigua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Plocamionida microcionides (Carter, 1876) (additional source)
Plocamionida tylotata Brøndsted, 1932 (additional source)
Polymastia robusta Bowerbank, 1862 accepted as Polymastia boletiformis (Lamarck, 1815) (additional source)
Prosuberites epiphytum sensu Topsent, 1900 accepted as Protosuberites denhartogi van Soest & de Kluijver, 2003 (additional source)
Pseudaxinella sulcata Schmidt, 1875 accepted as Axinella rugosa (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Pseudosuberites hyalinus (Ridley & Dendy, 1887) (misapplication)
Pseudosuberites simplicima (Bowerbank, 1874) accepted as Hymeniacidon simplicima (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Pseudosuberites sulphureus (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Quasillina brevis (Bowerbank, 1861) (additional source)
Quasillina richardi Topsent, 1913 (additional source)
Raspailia virgultosa (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Raspailia (Raspailia) virgultosa (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Spinularia spinularia (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Spongionella pulchella (Sowerby, 1804) (additional source)
Stryphnus fortis (Vosmaer, 1885) (additional source)
Stryphnus ponderosus var. rudis Sollas, 1888 accepted as Stryphnus ponderosus (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Stylocordyla borealis (Lovén, 1868) (additional source)
Stylopus coriaceus Fristedt, 1885 accepted as Hymedesmia (Stylopus) coriacea (Fristedt, 1885) (additional source)
Stylopus odhneri Alander, 1942 accepted as Hymedesmia (Stylopus) odhneri (Alander, 1942) (original description)
Stylopus stylifer Alander, 1942 accepted as Hymedesmia (Stylopus) stylifera (Alander, 1942) (original description)
Suberites carnosus (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Sycon ciliatum (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Sycon raphanus Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Web site hosted and maintained by Flanders Marine Institute (VLIZ) - Contact
page generated: 2019-05-20 18:52:46 GMT+1